$1,549,000
PENDING

17862 Beckley Cir Villa Park, CA 92861

Estimated payment $8,789/month

Total Views 5,051
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,853 Sq Ft
$543 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Villa Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

Situated in the prestigious community of Villa Park, 17862 Beckley Circle showcases a fully remodeled residence defined by sleek, modern design and elevated living. This exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home has been thoughtfully reimagined with clean lines, open spaces, and high-end contemporary finishes throughout. The main level features a stylishly appointed bedroom, ideal for guests or a private office, offering both flexibility and convenience. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complete with a private balcony—perfect for enjoying quiet mornings and evening sunsets. The home’s modern aesthetic is complemented by a functional, open-concept layout designed for effortless living and sophisticated entertaining. Spacious secondary bedrooms provide comfort and versatility, while the overall design emphasizes natural light and seamless flow. Set on an expansive, estate-sized lot, the property offers privacy, exclusivity, and room to expand. Blending contemporary style with substantial land value, this turnkey residence delivers a rare opportunity to own a modern home in one of Orange County’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

Jungsub Lee

Redpoint Realty License #02254043 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 8,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,853 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Urban Location
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 6739
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37813117
  • $599 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

8,550 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Villa Park
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 37813117
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2853.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 542.94
  • Room Type: Laundry, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Built-In Range, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Urban, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8550.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1963

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8550.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 6739
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 599.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,244 $552,931 $372,205 $180,726
2024 $6,244 $542,090 $364,907 $177,183
2023 $6,108 $531,461 $357,752 $173,709
2022 $5,992 $521,041 $350,738 $170,303
2021 $5,829 $510,825 $343,861 $166,964
2020 $5,777 $505,588 $340,336 $165,252
2019 $5,706 $495,675 $333,663 $162,012
2018 $5,621 $485,956 $327,120 $158,836
2017 $5,396 $476,428 $320,706 $155,722
2016 $5,294 $467,087 $314,418 $152,669
2015 $5,219 $460,071 $309,695 $150,376
2014 $5,111 $451,059 $303,628 $147,431
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $1,549,000 -- $543 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26092492

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 378-131-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.