179 Spring Creek Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Spring Creek Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $629,775, approximately $314 per square foot. 179 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
White William R and White Kirstin N
Bought by
White William R and White Kirstin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Mccormack Geoffrey D and Mccormack Sandra C
Bought by
White April D and White David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,306
Outstanding Balance
$169,920
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$459,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Clune Chris A
Bought by
Mccormack Geoffrey D and Mccormack Sandra C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Benson Thomas J
Bought by
Clune Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property