17967 Calaveras Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,805 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17967 Calaveras Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $690,701, approximately $319 per square foot. 17967 Calaveras Dr is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Khri Group Llc
Bought by
Paudel Nirmal and Paudel Sumina Sapkota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,855
Outstanding Balance
$333,392
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,309
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paudel Nirmal | $473,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paudel Nirmal | $401,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,607 | $548,684 | $192,073 | $356,611 |
| 2024 | $9,370 | $537,926 | $188,307 | $349,619 |
| 2023 | $9,207 | $527,379 | $184,615 | $342,764 |
| 2022 | $9,035 | $517,040 | $180,996 | $336,044 |
| 2021 | $8,880 | $506,903 | $177,448 | $329,455 |
| 2020 | $8,843 | $501,706 | $175,629 | $326,077 |
| 2019 | $8,780 | $491,870 | $172,186 | $319,684 |
| 2018 | $8,620 | $482,226 | $168,810 | $313,416 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $96,900 | $96,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $54,080 | $54,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map