1799 Germano Way Pleasanton, CA 94566
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,285,000 - $4,645,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,725
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1799 Germano Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $4,106,300, approximately $717 per square foot. 1799 Germano Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
The Rmac Trust
Bought by
Hemant D Patel And Chandan Patel Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,078,000
Outstanding Balance
$945,855
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,160,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Shabazz April
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Rmac Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Shabazz April
Bought by
Vaugh Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Shabazz Khalid
Bought by
Shabazz April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,949,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Peck Nigel
Bought by
Peck Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Peck Nigel
Bought by
Peck Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemant D Patel And Chandan Patel Liv Tr | $2,695,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $2,703,066 | Accommodation | |
| Vaugh Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Shabazz April | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shabazz April | $2,599,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Peck Kathleen | -- | United Title Company | |
| Peck Kathleen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Peck Kathleen | $490,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemant D Patel And Chandan Patel Liv Tr | $1,078,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shabazz April | $1,949,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shabazz April | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Kathleen | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,472 | $2,999,271 | $901,881 | $2,104,390 |
| 2024 | $34,472 | $2,940,331 | $884,199 | $2,063,132 |
| 2023 | $34,079 | $2,889,551 | $866,865 | $2,022,686 |
| 2022 | $32,279 | $2,825,902 | $849,870 | $1,983,032 |
| 2021 | $31,452 | $2,770,358 | $833,207 | $1,944,151 |
| 2020 | $31,050 | $2,748,900 | $824,670 | $1,924,230 |
| 2019 | $33,986 | $2,907,000 | $1,122,000 | $1,785,000 |
| 2018 | $33,300 | $2,850,000 | $855,000 | $1,995,000 |
| 2017 | $31,355 | $2,700,000 | $810,000 | $1,890,000 |
| 2016 | $27,601 | $2,522,000 | $756,600 | $1,765,400 |
| 2015 | $26,266 | $2,409,000 | $722,700 | $1,686,300 |
| 2014 | $26,428 | $2,334,000 | $700,200 | $1,633,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map