1939 Armondo Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,386,501 - $4,939,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,839
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Armondo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $4,609,625, approximately $789 per square foot. 1939 Armondo Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Roush Philip M and Roush Kathleen A
Bought by
Roush Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Gb Ruby Hills Assoc
Bought by
Roush Philip M and Roush Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,921
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,993,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Ruby Hill Development Joint Venture Lp
Bought by
Gb Ruby Hill Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roush Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roush Philip M | $2,176,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gb Ruby Hill Associates | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roush Philip M | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,103 | $2,967,100 | $892,230 | $2,081,870 |
| 2024 | $34,103 | $2,908,791 | $874,737 | $2,041,054 |
| 2023 | $33,715 | $2,858,636 | $857,591 | $2,001,045 |
| 2022 | $31,934 | $2,795,591 | $840,777 | $1,961,814 |
| 2021 | $31,116 | $2,740,656 | $824,297 | $1,923,359 |
| 2020 | $30,718 | $2,719,492 | $815,847 | $1,903,645 |
| 2019 | $31,096 | $2,666,190 | $799,857 | $1,866,333 |
| 2018 | $30,467 | $2,613,932 | $784,179 | $1,829,753 |
| 2017 | $29,684 | $2,562,697 | $768,809 | $1,793,888 |
| 2016 | $27,420 | $2,512,464 | $753,739 | $1,758,725 |
| 2015 | $26,905 | $2,474,745 | $742,423 | $1,732,322 |
| 2014 | $26,484 | $2,346,000 | $703,800 | $1,642,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map