18 Baker Hill Rd Hardwick, VT 05843
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,101
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Baker Hill Rd, Hardwick, VT 05843 and is currently estimated at $253,752, approximately $120 per square foot. 18 Baker Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hardwick Elementary School, Hazen Union School, and The Father's Design School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,301 | $174,700 | $48,200 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $174,700 | $48,200 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $174,700 | $48,200 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $5,394 | $174,700 | $48,200 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $174,700 | $48,200 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $174,700 | $48,200 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $174,700 | $48,200 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $174,700 | $48,200 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $174,700 | $48,200 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,703 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map