18 Bradford Ln Madison, WI 53714
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Bradford Ln, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $399,963, approximately $282 per square foot. 18 Bradford Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Schenk Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Mickelson Debra L and Mickelson Debra
Bought by
Wilson Douglas P and Schiro Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,419
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Larson Debra Lynn and Larson Debra L
Bought by
Mickelson Timothy and Mickelson Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Douglas P | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Mickelson Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Douglas P | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickelson Timothy | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,545 | $424,000 | $71,300 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $13,312 | $395,900 | $71,300 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $377,000 | $67,900 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $12,428 | $331,900 | $59,800 | $272,100 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $291,100 | $59,800 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $259,700 | $54,900 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $248,800 | $52,800 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $228,300 | $52,800 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $213,400 | $48,000 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $194,000 | $43,600 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $181,100 | $43,600 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $181,100 | $43,600 | $137,500 |
| 2013 | $3,932 | $177,500 | $43,600 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map