18 Cedar Ln Franklin, VT 05457
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $201,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cedar Ln, Franklin, VT 05457 and is currently estimated at $139,664, approximately $178 per square foot. 18 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central School and Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Fortier Wendell and Fortier-Vieni Samantha L
Bought by
Paquette Jason and Delaney Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Fortier Leonard F and Fortier Wendell A
Bought by
Fortier Wendell A and Fortier-Vieni Samantha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Fortier Wendell L and Fortier Sheilah D
Bought by
Fortier Leonard F and Fortier Wendell A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Fortier Wendell L and Fortier Sheilah D
Bought by
Fortier Leonard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquette Jason | $62,500 | -- | |
| Fortier Wendell A | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Leonard F | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Leonard F | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Leonard F | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Leonard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,341 | $99,100 | $77,500 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $99,100 | $77,500 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $99,100 | $77,500 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $99,100 | $77,500 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $99,100 | $77,500 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $99,100 | $77,500 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,100 | $77,500 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $99,100 | $77,500 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $99,100 | $77,500 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map