Estimated Value: $749,282 - $929,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,768
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Clifford Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $830,571, approximately $300 per square foot. 18 Clifford Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Kirchner Michael R and Kirchner Ann M
Bought by
Lal Renu B and Shin Ho Chul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,356
Interest Rate
7.46%
Estimated Equity
$799,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Pritchard Daniel and Pritchard Helen
Bought by
Kircher Michael and Kircher Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lal Renu B | $260,000 | -- | |
| Kircher Michael | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lal Renu B | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kircher Michael | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,020 | $252,600 | $127,700 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $14,444 | $252,600 | $127,700 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $14,282 | $252,600 | $127,700 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $14,267 | $252,600 | $127,700 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $14,204 | $252,600 | $127,700 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $13,928 | $252,600 | $127,700 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $13,805 | $252,600 | $127,700 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $13,678 | $252,600 | $127,700 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $13,486 | $252,600 | $127,700 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $15,551 | $294,800 | $127,700 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $15,111 | $294,800 | $127,700 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map