18 Lizardhead Dr Durango, CO 81301
Skyridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,423 - $1,428,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Lizardhead Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,362,356, approximately $443 per square foot. 18 Lizardhead Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Buchmayr Mary H and Shepherd Michael Wayne
Bought by
Shepherd Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,523
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,167,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Buchmayr Mary H
Bought by
Buchmayr Mary H and Shepherd Michael Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Tamu Joint Venture Ii Rllp
Bought by
Buchmayr Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Mary H | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Buchmayr Mary H | -- | Colorado Land Title Co | |
| Buchmayr Mary H | $159,000 | Colorado Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Mary H | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Buchmayr Mary H | $317,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $68,100 | $16,100 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $52,890 | $12,730 | $40,160 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $56,110 | $13,510 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $58,690 | $14,130 | $44,560 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $48,020 | $10,500 | $37,520 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $45,500 | $10,360 | $35,140 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $45,500 | $10,360 | $35,140 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $45,930 | $12,320 | $33,610 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $45,930 | $12,320 | $33,610 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $46,460 | $12,010 | $34,450 |
| 2015 | $650 | $46,460 | $12,010 | $34,450 |
| 2014 | $650 | $40,880 | $12,010 | $28,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,880 | $12,010 | $28,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map