16 Lizard Head Dr Durango, CO 81301
Skyridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lizard Head Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,271,328, approximately $525 per square foot. 16 Lizard Head Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Robert A Clapprood Revocable Trust
Bought by
Burtner Marcus A and Burtner Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Clapprood Robert A
Bought by
Robert A Clapprood Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Clapprood Amy
Bought by
Clapprood Amy and Clapprood Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Venture Ii Tamu Joint
Bought by
Clapprood Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtner Marcus A | $146,000 | Title Durango | |
| Robert A Clapprood Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Clapprood Amy | -- | Colorado Land Title Co | |
| Clapprood Amy | $155,000 | Colorado Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burtner Marcus A | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $67,760 | $16,100 | $51,660 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $52,610 | $12,730 | $39,880 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $56,300 | $13,620 | $42,680 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $58,400 | $14,130 | $44,270 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $47,730 | $10,500 | $37,230 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $35,460 | $10,360 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $42,020 | $42,020 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $49,610 | $49,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $49,610 | $49,610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $43,770 | $43,770 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $43,770 | $43,770 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $43,770 | $43,770 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,770 | $43,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map