18 Long Bridge Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,299 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Long Bridge Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $356,325, approximately $183 per square foot. 18 Long Bridge Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $317,800 | $75,000 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $297,500 | $75,000 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $265,800 | $70,000 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $257,600 | $70,000 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $225,100 | $62,100 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $220,900 | $62,100 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $211,400 | $62,100 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $209,600 | $62,100 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $209,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $216,700 | $62,100 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map