30 Apollo Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Apollo Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $339,421, approximately $177 per square foot. 30 Apollo Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Hosey John M
Bought by
Gonzalez Frank D Lozano and Gonzalez Nancy Franco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$136,151
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Kevin
Bought by
Hosey John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Frank D Lozano | $165,000 | Omni Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Hosey John | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Frank D Lozano | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosey John | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $314,600 | $75,000 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $294,000 | $75,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $262,800 | $70,000 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $255,000 | $70,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $222,900 | $62,100 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $218,700 | $62,100 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $209,500 | $62,100 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $207,400 | $62,100 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $214,400 | $62,100 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map