18 Maple St Silver Springs, NY 14550
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Maple St, Silver Springs, NY 14550 and is currently estimated at $104,603, approximately $51 per square foot. 18 Maple St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Gerasimchik Laura and Till Tamyra L
Bought by
Burger Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Outstanding Balance
$77,657
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burger Kyle | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burger Kyle | $82,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $10,600 | $10,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $635 | $10,600 | $10,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22 | $76,000 | $10,600 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $76,000 | $10,600 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $76,000 | $10,600 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $68,000 | $8,900 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $68,000 | $8,900 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $68,000 | $8,900 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $68,000 | $8,900 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $68,000 | $8,900 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map