18 Mayfair Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,935 - $950,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mayfair Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $907,984, approximately $492 per square foot. 18 Mayfair Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Clinton Brian
Bought by
Murphy Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
18 Mayfair Rt and Calandrella
Bought by
Clinton Brian and Clinton Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Brian P and Sullivan Kerry E
Bought by
Macnabb Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Sold by
Fontana Ruth
Bought by
Sullivan Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Clinton Brian | $560,000 | -- | |
| Clinton Brian M | $560,000 | -- | |
| Macnabb Andrea M | $243,000 | -- | |
| Macnabb Andrea | $243,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Brian | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Brian | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinton Brian M | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,236 | $811,100 | $376,800 | $434,300 |
| 2024 | $9,921 | $793,700 | $346,800 | $446,900 |
| 2023 | $9,075 | $706,800 | $321,900 | $384,900 |
| 2022 | $8,411 | $630,000 | $294,400 | $335,600 |
| 2021 | $8,097 | $592,300 | $294,400 | $297,900 |
| 2020 | $7,921 | $577,300 | $282,100 | $295,200 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $531,600 | $256,000 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $506,900 | $231,300 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $7,111 | $481,800 | $221,800 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $6,806 | $439,400 | $197,100 | $242,300 |
| 2015 | $6,535 | $411,800 | $193,000 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | $6,427 | $399,700 | $193,000 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map