59 Indian Path Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Indian Path, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $786,751, approximately $659 per square foot. 59 Indian Path is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Tibets Leann
Bought by
Leann B Tibets Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leann B Tibets Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,727 | $691,500 | $378,400 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $8,268 | $661,400 | $348,400 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $646,000 | $323,300 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $7,596 | $569,000 | $295,700 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $7,361 | $538,500 | $295,700 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $7,052 | $514,000 | $283,300 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $6,771 | $478,500 | $257,100 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $445,100 | $232,100 | $213,000 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $422,500 | $222,700 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $6,159 | $397,600 | $197,800 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $361,800 | $193,700 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $5,691 | $353,900 | $193,700 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map