NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Michaels Walk Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $418,000 - $480,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2014

Last sale price $213,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,034 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2014

This breathtaking home has so much to offer starting with its desirable location. Start your experience with the manicured yard that has been professionally landscaped. Enter into the wide opened foyer that leads to the great room w/cathedral ceiling which flows into the dine-in kitchen with hardwood floor. The large master suite with vaulted ceiling has a private master bath. There is an add'l 600 plus sq.ft., of comfort in the basement. In the back yard there is an above ground pool which has a two-tiered deck attached to it. This home defines pride of ownership and will not disappoint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Baldo

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401259905 Listed on: 08/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Gorski

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301201732

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,274

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x140
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,683 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-116-140-0003-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,274

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: William Street to Michaels Walk.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Log, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-116-140-0003-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6274.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2014
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.14%
Current Estimated Value
$451,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,432
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,403

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Tranquilli John A and Tranquilli Melissa K
Bought by
Sobol James and Caligiuri Sobol Annmarie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Windsor Ridge Partners Llc
Bought by
Tranquilli John A and Tranquilli Melissa K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Nigel Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Patel Rupak and Patel Laureen A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Robert T $213,000 None Available
Wood Robert T $213,000 None Available
Sobol James $175,000 --
Tranquilli John A $45,000 --
Patel Rupak $137,850 --
Nigel Enterprises Inc $31,900 --
Patel Rupak $137,850 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wood Robert T $70,000
Closed Wood Robert T $70,000
Previous Owner Sobol James $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $213,000 -3.1% $127 / Sq Ft
09/08/2014 09/08/14 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2014 08/17/14 For Sale $219,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,062 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2024 $7,062 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2023 $7,038 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2022 $6,843 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2021 $6,759 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2020 $6,496 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2019 $5,885 $198,000 $35,000 $163,000
2018 $6,123 $198,000 $35,000 $163,000
2017 $3,022 $198,000 $35,000 $163,000
2016 $5,909 $198,000 $35,000 $163,000
2015 -- $198,000 $35,000 $163,000
2014 -- $198,000 $35,000 $163,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B459190

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-116-140-0003-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.