Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Sugden
Compass
(781) 365-9954
6 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,507,000
This is the quintessential “Currier and Ives” home; located in a private setting on a dead-end street close to Dover center. Filled with character, the home features numerous built-ins, handsome beams and a gorgeous fireplace in the living room. The family room has a wood-burning stove and new Andersen sliders that open on two sides to the spacious deck overlooking a large, level yard. The impressive grounds include a magnificent salt water pool, cabana and tiki bar, putting green and stunning, mature plantings. A first-floor bedroom, home office, and sizable bonus room just off the kitchen, lend to a versatile floor plan. Many updates (see list), including appliances, furnace and central air-conditioning. Highly coveted neighborhood which abuts the 620 acre Noanet Woodlands, with multiple trails and vistas. Superb commuting location and the top ranked public high school in Greater Boston.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Robert | $1,400,000 | None Available | |
| Zheutlin Peter | $978,888 | -- | |
| Eaton Gary | $823,000 | -- | |
| Eaton Gary | $823,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Robert | $1,120,000 | |
| Closed | Song Robert | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zheutlin Peter | $728,888 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Sold | $1,400,000 | -12.2% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,595,000 | -5.9% | $530 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Sale | $1,695,000 | +73.2% | $563 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | Sold | $978,888 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Off Market | $978,888 | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2015 04/25/15 | For Sale | $998,800 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,448 | $1,282,000 | $645,000 | $637,000 |
| 2024 | $13,823 | $1,261,200 | $625,900 | $635,300 |
| 2023 | $13,308 | $1,091,700 | $557,100 | $534,600 |
| 2022 | $12,711 | $1,023,400 | $538,100 | $485,300 |
| 2021 | $13,192 | $1,023,400 | $538,100 | $485,300 |
| 2020 | $13,140 | $1,023,400 | $538,100 | $485,300 |
| 2019 | $13,233 | $1,023,400 | $538,100 | $485,300 |
| 2018 | $11,872 | $924,600 | $478,100 | $446,500 |
| 2017 | $11,930 | $914,200 | $440,000 | $474,200 |
| 2016 | $11,891 | $923,200 | $440,000 | $483,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $902,300 | $419,100 | $483,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Sugden
Compass
(781) 365-9954
6 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Walsh
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 424-5003
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jay Hughes
Dover Country Properties Inc.
(508) 269-3322
29 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
The Walsh Team And Partners
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 341-4904
13 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73289542
APN: DOVE-000012-000132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.