Estimated Value: $732,000 - $1,007,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Oneill Rd, Alton, NH 03809 and is currently estimated at $824,393, approximately $261 per square foot. 18 Oneill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alton Central School (Elem) and Prospect Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,251 | $558,600 | $243,500 | $315,100 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $558,600 | $243,500 | $315,100 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $558,600 | $243,500 | $315,100 |
| 2020 | $7,400 | $530,500 | $224,200 | $306,300 |
| 2019 | $6,637 | $530,500 | $224,200 | $306,300 |
| 2018 | $6,788 | $530,500 | $224,200 | $306,300 |
| 2017 | $6,822 | $530,500 | $224,200 | $306,300 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $480,900 | $219,600 | $261,300 |
| 2015 | $6,857 | $480,500 | $219,200 | $261,300 |
| 2014 | $6,809 | $491,600 | $224,400 | $267,200 |
| 2013 | $6,487 | $482,700 | $215,500 | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map