Estimated Value: $585,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 O'Neil Rd, Alton, NH 03809 and is currently estimated at $657,083, approximately $300 per square foot. 2 O'Neil Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Alton Central School (Elem) and Prospect Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Briggs David M and Briggs Donna J
Bought by
Stockman Ryan and Stockman Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,951
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$394,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockman Ryan | $442,533 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockman Ryan | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,268 | $482,900 | $290,100 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $482,900 | $290,100 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $482,900 | $290,100 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $443,700 | $259,700 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $443,700 | $259,700 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $428,500 | $259,700 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $428,500 | $259,700 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $371,000 | $224,900 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $5,294 | $371,000 | $224,900 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | $5,383 | $388,700 | $241,300 | $147,400 |
| 2013 | $5,181 | $385,500 | $238,100 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map