18 Planters Ln Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,588 - $842,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Planters Ln, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $783,397, approximately $706 per square foot. 18 Planters Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Sold by
Crafts Gregory W
Bought by
Cabucio Stephen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabucio Stephen W | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabucio Stephen W | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Cabucio Stephen W | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Cabucio Stephen W | $185,500 | |
| Closed | Cabucio Stephen W | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $510,300 | $331,300 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $488,800 | $331,300 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $460,400 | $307,600 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $399,100 | $268,200 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $377,900 | $268,200 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $377,900 | $268,200 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $370,800 | $268,200 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $10,388 | $354,400 | $268,200 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $341,300 | $272,800 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $283,700 | $204,200 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $273,100 | $194,500 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map