18 S Santa fe Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $345,148
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 S Santa fe Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $339,537, approximately $264 per square foot. 18 S Santa fe Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Central Heights School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Young John
Bought by
Greenley Angel Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,706
Outstanding Balance
$98,872
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenley Angel Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenley Angel Z | $163,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $343,400 | $50,765 | $292,635 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $329,600 | $48,265 | $281,335 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $329,600 | $48,265 | $281,335 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $89,729 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map