18 Stansbury Ct Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,278 - $778,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Stansbury Ct, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $712,320, approximately $316 per square foot. 18 Stansbury Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Hawkins Zakary S and Dipietro Hawkins Danielle R
Bought by
Hawkins Zackary Shem and Hawkins Danbielle Dipietro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,799
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Hawkins Zackary S and Dipietro Hawkins Danielle R
Bought by
Hawkins Zackary S and Dipietro Hawkins Danielle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,749
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Paris William C and Paris Michelle
Bought by
Hawkins Zachary S and Dipietro Hawkins Danielle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Rausser Rausser Dennis Dennis and Rausser Ann
Bought by
Paris William C and Paris Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Zackary Shem | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hawkins Zackary S | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hawkins Zachary S | $412,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Paris William C | $280,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Zackary Shem | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Zackary S | $320,749 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Zachary S | $329,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Paris William C | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $587,489 | $221,058 | $366,431 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $575,971 | $216,724 | $359,247 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $564,678 | $212,475 | $352,203 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $553,607 | $208,309 | $345,298 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $542,753 | $204,225 | $338,528 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $537,188 | $202,131 | $335,057 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $526,656 | $198,168 | $328,488 |
| 2018 | $5,765 | $516,331 | $194,283 | $322,048 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $460,000 | $150,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $430,000 | $150,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $400,000 | $150,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $378,000 | $130,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map