23 Stansbury Ct Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,196 - $829,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Stansbury Ct, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $715,049, approximately $302 per square foot. 23 Stansbury Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Kenney Michael V and Kenney Lori
Bought by
Kenney Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Kenney Michael V and Miller Lori
Bought by
Kenney Michael and Miller Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Miller Family Trust | -- | Miner Law Offices | |
| Kenney Michael | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenney Michael | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $342,185 | $116,272 | $225,913 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $335,477 | $113,993 | $221,484 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $328,900 | $111,758 | $217,142 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $322,452 | $109,567 | $212,885 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $316,130 | $107,419 | $208,711 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $312,889 | $106,318 | $206,571 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $306,755 | $104,234 | $202,521 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $300,741 | $102,191 | $198,550 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $294,845 | $100,188 | $194,657 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $289,065 | $98,224 | $190,841 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $284,724 | $96,749 | $187,975 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $279,147 | $94,854 | $184,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map