180 2nd St Los Altos, CA 94022
Studio
--
Bath
550
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 2nd St, Los Altos, CA 94022. 180 2nd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gardner Bullis Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Shannon Janet D
Bought by
Shannon Janet D and Janet D Shannon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Shannon Mark William and Shannon Janet Dozier
Bought by
Shannon Janet D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Dozier John P
Bought by
Dozier John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Shannon Janet D
Bought by
Shannon Mark William and Shannon Janet Dozier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Dozier James H and Dozier John P
Bought by
Dozier James H and Dozier John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Rice Robert J
Bought by
Rice Robert J and Rice Patricia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Janet D | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Janet D | -- | None Available | |
| Dozier John P | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Vivian C | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Mark William | -- | None Available | |
| Dozier James H | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $230,511 | $105,553 | $124,958 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $225,992 | $103,484 | $122,508 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $221,561 | $101,455 | $120,106 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $217,217 | $99,466 | $117,751 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $212,959 | $97,516 | $115,443 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $210,777 | $96,517 | $114,260 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $206,645 | $94,625 | $112,020 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $202,594 | $92,770 | $109,824 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $198,622 | $90,951 | $107,671 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $194,728 | $89,168 | $105,560 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $191,804 | $87,829 | $103,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,048 | $86,109 | $101,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map