180 Alpha St Greencastle, IN 46135
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Alpha St, Greencastle, IN 46135 and is currently estimated at $403,726, approximately $171 per square foot. 180 Alpha St is a home with nearby schools including Greencastle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Schimpf Lana R
Bought by
Worman Robert and Worman Shawna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worman Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $356,900 | $24,000 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $315,100 | $24,000 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $253,400 | $24,000 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $254,600 | $24,200 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $231,700 | $24,200 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $236,600 | $24,200 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $32 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map