180 Hillside Place Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Hillside Place, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $425,944, approximately $271 per square foot. 180 Hillside Place is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Butts Charles I and Butts Sally A
Bought by
Robinson Darren Troy and Robinson Sharon Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Darren Troy | $63,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $342,136 | $93,050 | $249,086 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $335,428 | $91,226 | $244,202 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $328,852 | $89,438 | $239,414 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $322,405 | $87,685 | $234,720 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $316,084 | $85,966 | $230,118 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $312,844 | $85,085 | $227,759 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $306,711 | $83,417 | $223,294 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $300,698 | $81,782 | $218,916 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $294,803 | $80,179 | $214,624 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $270,000 | $55,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $284,683 | $77,427 | $207,256 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $256,126 | $94,591 | $161,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map