150 Arroyo Place Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Arroyo Place, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $401,768, approximately $263 per square foot. 150 Arroyo Place is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Abel Scott A and Abel Denise A
Bought by
Abel Scott A and Abel Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Abel Jennie and The 1989 Abel Living Trust
Bought by
Abel Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Accinelli Paul B and Accinelli Steven R
Bought by
Abel Alan E and Abel Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Abel Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Abel Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Abel Alan E | $346,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $348,168 | $63,829 | $284,339 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $341,342 | $62,578 | $278,764 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $334,650 | $61,351 | $273,299 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $328,090 | $60,149 | $267,941 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $321,658 | $58,970 | $262,688 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $318,361 | $58,366 | $259,995 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $312,120 | $57,222 | $254,898 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $306,000 | $56,100 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $263,080 | $138,271 | $124,809 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $252,962 | $132,953 | $120,009 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $229,965 | $120,866 | $109,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map