180 Mill St Genoa, NV 89411
Estimated Value: $503,039 - $929,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Mill St, Genoa, NV 89411 and is currently estimated at $747,260, approximately $540 per square foot. 180 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Douglas County Treasurer
Bought by
Cornett Darsen James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Gail E and Cornett Gail
Bought by
Cornett Darsen James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornett Darsen James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornett Darsen James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,582 | $57,123 | $40,250 | $16,873 |
| 2025 | $1,491 | $55,392 | $38,500 | $16,892 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $55,155 | $38,500 | $16,655 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $53,910 | $38,500 | $15,410 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $48,483 | $34,300 | $14,183 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $43,361 | $30,100 | $13,261 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $39,094 | $26,250 | $12,844 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $35,184 | $22,750 | $12,434 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $34,550 | $22,750 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $32,700 | $21,000 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $986 | $28,906 | $17,500 | $11,406 |
| 2015 | $984 | $28,906 | $17,500 | $11,406 |
| 2014 | $954 | $27,852 | $17,500 | $10,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map