Estimated Value: $332,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 W Broadway St, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $380,426, approximately $356 per square foot. 180 W Broadway St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Prather Anjanette R
Bought by
Prather Anjanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,033
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Sorel Dale R and Bauman Carol E
Bought by
Prather Anjanette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,031
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prather Anjanette | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Prather Anjanette R | $112,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prather Anjanette | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Prather Anjanette R | $105,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $193,196 | $58,140 | $135,056 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $189,408 | $57,000 | $132,408 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $185,695 | $55,883 | $129,812 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $182,055 | $54,788 | $127,267 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $178,486 | $53,714 | $124,772 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $176,657 | $53,164 | $123,493 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $173,194 | $52,122 | $121,072 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $163,524 | $51,100 | $112,424 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $160,319 | $50,099 | $110,220 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $157,176 | $49,117 | $108,059 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $154,816 | $48,380 | $106,436 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $151,785 | $47,433 | $104,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map