1800 Devonshire Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,753 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Devonshire Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,000,188, approximately $432 per square foot. 1800 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Barbarine Michael A and Barbarine Nancy J
Bought by
Barbarine Michael A and Barbarine Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Toma Maher Helmy B and Toma Claire M
Bought by
Barbarine Michael A and Barbarine Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,800
Outstanding Balance
$19,611
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$980,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Toma Maher H B and Toma Claire
Bought by
Toma Maher Helmy B and Toma Claire M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbarine Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Barbarine Michael A | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Toma Maher Helmy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbarine Michael A | $45,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbarine Michael A | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $568,739 | $227,493 | $341,246 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $557,588 | $223,033 | $334,555 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $546,655 | $218,659 | $327,996 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $535,937 | $214,372 | $321,565 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $525,429 | $210,169 | $315,260 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $520,043 | $208,015 | $312,028 |
| 2019 | $6,258 | $509,847 | $203,937 | $305,910 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $499,851 | $199,939 | $299,912 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $490,051 | $196,019 | $294,032 |
| 2016 | $5,703 | $480,443 | $192,176 | $288,267 |
| 2015 | $5,761 | $473,229 | $189,291 | $283,938 |
| 2014 | $5,698 | $463,961 | $185,584 | $278,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map