1851 Lear Ct Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Lear Ct, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,001,240, approximately $433 per square foot. 1851 Lear Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Laura
Bought by
Herrera Adam E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,673
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Herrera Benjamin and Herrera Linda
Bought by
Herrera Benjamin and Herrera Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Robert Manuel and Herrera Esther Mary
Bought by
Herrera Benjamin N and Herrera Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Adam E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Herrera Banjamin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Herrera Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Benjamin N | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Adam E | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,196 | $591,919 | $207,168 | $384,751 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $580,313 | $203,106 | $377,207 |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $568,935 | $199,124 | $369,811 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $557,780 | $195,220 | $362,560 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $546,844 | $191,393 | $355,451 |
| 2020 | $6,709 | $541,239 | $189,432 | $351,807 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $530,627 | $185,718 | $344,909 |
| 2018 | $6,426 | $520,224 | $182,077 | $338,147 |
| 2017 | $6,170 | $510,024 | $178,507 | $331,517 |
| 2016 | $5,938 | $500,024 | $175,007 | $325,017 |
| 2015 | $5,999 | $492,515 | $172,379 | $320,136 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $482,869 | $169,003 | $313,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map