1800 Learnard Ave Lawrence, KS 66044
Barker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Learnard Ave, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $522,250, approximately $235 per square foot. 1800 Learnard Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cordley Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Williams Andrea C M and Sanders Gregory D
Bought by
Martin Eagle Laura G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,211
Outstanding Balance
$21,565
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$500,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Hall Mildred
Bought by
Sanders Gregory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Eagle Laura G | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Sanders Gregory D | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Eagle Laura G | $147,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Gregory D | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $56,799 | $9,200 | $47,599 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $53,383 | $8,625 | $44,758 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $47,323 | $6,900 | $40,423 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $43,073 | $6,325 | $36,748 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $36,869 | $5,175 | $31,694 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $36,869 | $5,175 | $31,694 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $36,581 | $4,947 | $31,634 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $34,707 | $4,720 | $29,987 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $31,676 | $4,720 | $26,956 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $29,405 | $4,884 | $24,521 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $15,579 | $4,884 | $10,695 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $17,250 | $4,884 | $12,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map