406 Johnson Ave Lawrence, KS 66044
Barker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Johnson Ave, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $238,139, approximately $248 per square foot. 406 Johnson Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cordley Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Hack Diane M and Floor Frank E
Bought by
Hack Diane M and Foor Frank E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Hack Diane Marie and Hack Gail Arlene
Bought by
Metsker Family Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hack Diane M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Metsker Family Farms Llc | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $25,484 | $9,200 | $16,284 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $24,783 | $8,625 | $16,158 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $23,679 | $6,900 | $16,779 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $21,195 | $6,325 | $14,870 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $17,687 | $5,175 | $12,512 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $17,170 | $5,175 | $11,995 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $16,008 | $4,947 | $11,061 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $15,399 | $4,720 | $10,679 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $14,548 | $4,720 | $9,828 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $14,455 | $4,884 | $9,571 |
| 2015 | $872 | $13,662 | $4,884 | $8,778 |
| 2014 | $792 | $12,569 | $4,884 | $7,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map