1801 E Springville Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 E Springville Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $177,175, approximately $182 per square foot. 1801 E Springville Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Penn Steve
Bought by
Diaz Jesus Nevarez and Perez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,363
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$157,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Terri Jo
Bought by
Penn Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,363
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$157,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jesus Nevarez | $30,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |