1801 Eagle Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $234,164 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Eagle Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $255,541, approximately $196 per square foot. 1801 Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $27,790 | $4,200 | $23,590 |
| 2024 | $14 | $26,470 | $4,000 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $26,470 | $4,000 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $24,400 | $3,690 | $20,710 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $24,400 | $3,690 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $24,400 | $3,690 | $20,710 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map