800 Bunker Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $242,857 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Bunker Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $262,964, approximately $192 per square foot. 800 Bunker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Seabaugh Danny R
Bought by
Danny R Seabaugh And Alicia D Seabaugh Joint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danny R Seabaugh And Alicia D Seabaugh Joint | -- | Birk Law Firm Lc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $29,630 | $3,720 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $14 | $28,210 | $3,540 | $24,670 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $28,210 | $3,540 | $24,670 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $26,000 | $3,260 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $26,000 | $3,260 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $26,000 | $3,260 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map