1801 Ortega Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Ortega Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $395,450, approximately $274 per square foot. 1801 Ortega Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Bryant Floyd H
Bought by
Livin Bryant Floyd H and Livin Floyd H Bryant Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Bryant Floyd H | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Floyd H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $153,235 | $46,841 | $106,394 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $150,231 | $45,923 | $104,308 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $147,286 | $45,023 | $102,263 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $144,399 | $44,141 | $100,258 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $141,569 | $43,276 | $98,293 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $140,119 | $42,833 | $97,286 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $137,373 | $41,994 | $95,379 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $134,680 | $41,171 | $93,509 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $132,040 | $40,364 | $91,676 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $129,452 | $39,573 | $89,879 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $127,508 | $38,979 | $88,529 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $125,011 | $38,216 | $86,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map