1802 Curtis St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,120,714, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 1802 Curtis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Hoenack Francis and Fialkowski Laurel L
Bought by
Fialkowski-Hoenack Family Trust and Fialkowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Wichmann Mats D and Sumner Wichmann Margaret E
Bought by
Hoenack Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fialkowski-Hoenack Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoenack Francis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoenack Frank | $178,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoenack Frank | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,513 | $288,685 | $88,705 | $206,980 |
| 2024 | $8,513 | $282,888 | $86,966 | $202,922 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $284,204 | $85,261 | $198,943 |
| 2022 | $7,947 | $271,633 | $83,590 | $195,043 |
| 2021 | $7,911 | $266,170 | $81,951 | $191,219 |
| 2020 | $7,292 | $270,370 | $81,111 | $189,259 |
| 2019 | $6,786 | $265,070 | $79,521 | $185,549 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $259,874 | $77,962 | $181,912 |
| 2017 | $6,366 | $254,780 | $76,434 | $178,346 |
| 2016 | $6,001 | $249,784 | $74,935 | $174,849 |
| 2015 | $5,889 | $246,034 | $73,810 | $172,224 |
| 2014 | $5,776 | $241,216 | $72,365 | $168,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map