1802 E San Miguel Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,065 - $743,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $665,766, approximately $410 per square foot. 1802 E San Miguel Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Richard D and Johnson Shirley S
Bought by
Johnson Richard D and Johnson Shirley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $29,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $28,066 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $47,660 | $9,530 | $38,130 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $35,480 | $7,090 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $34,850 | $6,970 | $27,880 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $30,560 | $6,110 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $28,070 | $5,610 | $22,460 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map