1802 Outrigger Ln Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,209 - $1,020,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,062
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Outrigger Ln, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $990,052, approximately $243 per square foot. 1802 Outrigger Ln is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Talluri Sai Venkata Srinivas and Talluri Chandna
Bought by
Dhaliwal Hardev Singh and Kaur Simranjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$756,000
Outstanding Balance
$753,312
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Anthem United Ri 3838 Homes Lp
Bought by
Talluri Sai Venkata Srinivas and Talluri Chandna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,413
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhaliwal Hardev Singh | $981,000 | First American Title | |
| Talluri Sai Venkata Srinivas | $669,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhaliwal Hardev Singh | $756,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talluri Sai Venkata Srinivas | $501,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,944 | $723,657 | $129,890 | $593,767 |
| 2024 | $13,611 | $709,469 | $127,344 | $582,125 |
| 2023 | $13,377 | $695,559 | $124,848 | $570,711 |
| 2022 | $13,130 | $681,921 | $122,400 | $559,521 |
| 2021 | $9,102 | $307,373 | $133,973 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map