Seller's Agent in 2021
Maria Vega
ARA Real Estate
(209) 499-8420
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $303,000
Nice 3 bedroom 1 bath, conveniently located close to the Crowslanding shopping area, freeway and schools. Recently painted and updated the kitchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Jose C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Jose C | $190,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Avila Miguel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Avila Miguel | $62,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pinheiro William | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pinheiro William | $20,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chand Savatri Devi | -- | None Available | |
| Chand Savatri Devi | -- | None Available | |
| Chand Santa Bal Chand | -- | -- | |
| Prasad Kalika | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salinas Jose C | $21,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Jose C | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Miguel | $43,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinheiro William | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Sold | $190,000 | -19.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -5.6% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2020 12/19/20 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $205,660 | $167,776 | $37,884 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $201,629 | $164,487 | $37,142 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $197,676 | $161,262 | $36,414 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $193,800 | $158,100 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $873 | $70,208 | $16,984 | $53,224 |
| 2020 | $888 | $69,489 | $16,810 | $52,679 |
| 2019 | $870 | $68,128 | $16,481 | $51,647 |
| 2018 | $833 | $66,793 | $16,158 | $50,635 |
| 2017 | $816 | $65,485 | $15,842 | $49,643 |
| 2016 | $802 | $64,202 | $15,532 | $48,670 |
| 2015 | $791 | $63,238 | $15,299 | $47,939 |
| 2014 | $781 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Maria Vega
ARA Real Estate
(209) 499-8420
16 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20074048
APN: 056-20-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.