1803 14th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Capitol Hill Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Newly Renovated and secured three story 12 unit building. Enjoy the updated appliances including cabinets, and brand new bathrooms! Our community is in the desired area of Capital Hill in convenient walking distance to grocery stores, restaurants, bus lines, and light rail which can be viewed on our top floor along with a great city view. Matured landscaping in a quiet respectful neighborhood. Double paned windows for sound abatement and energy efficiency. Applications accepted after all intended residents have seen the property. Complete selection criteria, provided at the apartment showing.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Rent | $2,475 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Price Changed | $2,475 | +45.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -31.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | Price Changed | $2,475 | +130.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Price Changed | $1,075 | -56.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Price Changed | $2,475 | -1.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Price Changed | $2,500 | +47.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -31.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | For Rent | $2,475 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,692 | $3,471,000 | $3,072,000 | $399,000 |
| 2023 | $37,265 | $4,439,000 | $3,072,000 | $1,367,000 |
| 2022 | $37,500 | $4,401,000 | $2,256,000 | $2,145,000 |
| 2021 | $44,744 | $4,083,000 | $2,256,000 | $1,827,000 |
| 2020 | $42,553 | $4,660,000 | $2,736,000 | $1,924,000 |
| 2018 | $32,285 | $3,707,000 | $1,872,000 | $1,835,000 |
| 2017 | $30,100 | $3,262,000 | $1,872,000 | $1,390,000 |
| 2016 | $24,094 | $3,147,000 | $1,056,000 | $2,091,000 |
| 2015 | $21,530 | $2,444,000 | $1,056,000 | $1,388,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,232,000 | $1,056,000 | $1,176,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,935,000 | $1,056,000 | $879,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map