18035 Concord St Adelanto, CA 92301
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18035 Concord St, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $268,357, approximately $231 per square foot. 18035 Concord St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Adelanto Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Alvarenga Angela M
Bought by
Alvarenga Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,033
Outstanding Balance
$108,360
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Alvarenga Angela M
Bought by
Maldonado Jose Maria Puente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,033
Outstanding Balance
$108,360
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Watkins Eric D
Bought by
Roberson Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Watkins Eric D
Bought by
Roberson Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Fortier Mei W
Bought by
Watkins Eric D and Watkins Mel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarenga Angela M | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Maldonado Jose Maria Puente | $129,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Roberson Angela M | $69,000 | -- | |
| Roberson Angela M | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Eric D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Jose Maria Puente | $125,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $143,790 | $28,758 | $115,032 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $140,970 | $28,194 | $112,776 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $138,206 | $27,641 | $110,565 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $135,496 | $27,099 | $108,397 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $132,840 | $26,568 | $106,272 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $131,478 | $26,296 | $105,182 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $128,900 | $25,780 | $103,120 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $83,635 | $16,340 | $67,295 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $77,800 | $15,200 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $72,100 | $14,100 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $66,500 | $13,000 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $877 | $47,200 | $9,200 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map