1804 Lothrop St Omaha, NE 68110
E R Danner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Lothrop St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $158,208, approximately $99 per square foot. 1804 Lothrop St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Vinson William
Bought by
Vinson Willie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co
Bought by
Vinson William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Clark Gregory
Bought by
Reaves Chanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Walter L
Bought by
Clark Greg T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Willie | -- | None Available | |
| Vinson William | $18,000 | -- | |
| Reaves Chanda | $69,000 | -- | |
| Clark Greg T | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $130,300 | $6,900 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $130,300 | $6,900 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $107,700 | $6,900 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $87,800 | $6,900 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $78,700 | $6,900 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $56,400 | $6,900 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $915 | $42,600 | $700 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $916 | $42,600 | $700 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $713 | $33,000 | $700 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $873 | $40,700 | $600 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $59,200 | $4,300 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $59,200 | $4,300 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map