1804 Monterey Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,425,000 - $2,075,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Monterey Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,788,574, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 1804 Monterey Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Gibson Nina
Bought by
Gibson Nina G and The Nina G Gibson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Gibson Nina G and The Nina G Gibson Trust
Bought by
Gibson Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Gibson Nina G
Bought by
Gibson Nina G and Nina G Gibson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Nina G | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Gibson Nina | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Gibson Nina G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibson Nina | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $84,942 | $61,785 | $30,157 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $83,138 | $60,573 | $29,565 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $88,372 | $59,386 | $28,986 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $79,638 | $58,221 | $28,417 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $77,940 | $57,080 | $27,860 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $84,070 | $56,495 | $27,575 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $82,421 | $55,387 | $27,034 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $80,805 | $54,301 | $26,504 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $79,221 | $53,237 | $25,984 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $77,668 | $52,193 | $25,475 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $76,501 | $51,409 | $25,092 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $75,003 | $50,402 | $24,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map