1805 Murrietta Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Murrietta Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $399,068, approximately $278 per square foot. 1805 Murrietta Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Singh Jai B and Singh Savitri B
Bought by
Kumar Shiu and Kumar Shobhana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,593
Outstanding Balance
$14,907
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Shiu | $91,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Shiu | $90,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $145,287 | $39,907 | $105,380 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $142,439 | $39,125 | $103,314 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $139,647 | $38,358 | $101,289 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $136,909 | $37,606 | $99,303 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $134,225 | $36,869 | $97,356 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $132,849 | $36,491 | $96,358 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $130,245 | $35,776 | $94,469 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $127,692 | $35,075 | $92,617 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $125,189 | $34,388 | $90,801 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $122,735 | $33,714 | $89,021 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $120,892 | $33,208 | $87,684 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $118,525 | $32,558 | $85,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map