1805 Todds Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,114 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Todds Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $220,029, approximately $216 per square foot. 1805 Todds Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $181,400 | $49,500 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $176,800 | $49,500 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $169,000 | $49,500 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $145,700 | $49,500 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $132,100 | $45,000 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $117,500 | $45,000 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $115,300 | $45,000 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $115,000 | $41,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $115,000 | $41,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map