18050 Walnut Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Garden Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,653 - $859,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18050 Walnut Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $726,663, approximately $641 per square foot. 18050 Walnut Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Barbara Schneiderhan and Robert P Schneiderhan Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jagger Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$519,457
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Schneiderhan Robert Paul
Bought by
Schneiderhan Robert P and Schneiderhan Revocabl Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Schneiderhan Robert Paul
Bought by
Schneiderhan Robert Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Schneiderhan Lorraine L
Bought by
Schneiderhan Robert Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Schneiderhan Lorraine L
Bought by
Schneiderhan Lorraine L and Schneiderhan Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagger Brian | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schneiderhan Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Schneiderhan Robert Paul | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Schneiderhan Robert Paul | $35,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Schneiderhan Lorraine L | $39,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jagger Brian | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneiderhan Robert Paul | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneiderhan Lorraine L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $142,010 | $61,233 | $80,777 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $139,227 | $60,033 | $79,194 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $136,498 | $58,856 | $77,642 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $133,822 | $57,702 | $76,120 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $131,199 | $56,571 | $74,628 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $129,854 | $55,991 | $73,863 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $127,309 | $54,894 | $72,415 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $124,814 | $53,818 | $70,996 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $122,367 | $52,763 | $69,604 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $119,969 | $51,729 | $68,240 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $118,167 | $50,952 | $67,215 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $115,853 | $49,954 | $65,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map