1806 Evergreen Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Evergreen Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $379,885, approximately $332 per square foot. 1806 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Wesela Kenneth R and Wesela Kerry A
Bought by
Cryans Jean Daniel and Martineau Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Allred Samuel E and Starner Constance M
Bought by
Wesela Kenneth R and Wesela Kerry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Courtenay Craig and Tiede Karen Sue
Bought by
Allred Samuel E and Starner Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cryans Jean Daniel | $318,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wesela Kenneth R | $209,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Allred Samuel E | $15,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $337,463 | $31,836 | $305,627 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $324,360 | $30,600 | $293,760 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $318,000 | $30,000 | $288,000 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $275,167 | $71,578 | $203,589 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $246,000 | $30,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $240,000 | $30,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $229,000 | $30,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $217,000 | $30,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,000 | $30,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map